Monday, March 30, 2020

Time CH 12 - Public Access CH 15 - Educational Access
7:00 pm
 
11:00pm
Classic Movies - Jackie Robinson
 
12:30 am
 
12:40am
Classic Movies - Little Nellie Kelly
 
2:00 am
2:00am
Free Speech TV
 
 
2:30 am
 
2:30am
Classic Movies: And Then There Were None
 
4:00 am
 
4:22am
Classic Movies: Francis in the Navy
 
6:00 am
 
6:00am
Classic Movies: March of the Wooden Soldiers
 
7:30 am
 
7:35am
Grumpy Old Men Cooking - What the Duck!
 
8:00 am
8:00am
Democracy Now
 
8:00am
The Curious Giraffe Show
 
8:00am
The Curious Giraffe Show: Zz is for... Zest and Zeal!
 
8:30 am
 
8:30am
Strata: Portraits of Humanity
 
9:00 am
9:00am
Pictures at an Exhibition
 
9:00am
Pictures at an Exhibition: Interviews with artists Laura Radwell and Avital Sagalyn
 
9:00am
History Bites: Scars of Slavery
 
9:00am
History Bites
 
9:30 am
9:40am
Pictures at an Exhibition: Interviews with Anne Burton and Procheta Mukherjee Olsor
 
 
10:00 am
10:15am
1st Wednesdays – Adventures In Looking At Art
 
10:00am
A Window into ARPS
 
10:00am
A Window into ARPS: Reflections by Departed Amherst School Committee Members
 
10:30 am
 
10:30am
Pictures at an Exhibition: Constance Hamilton and Fran Corriveau
 
11:00 am
11:00am
Racism in America: Let's talk about reparations
 
11:00am
Science Cafe NH: Recycling and Waste Management
 
12:00 pm
 
12:00pm
Hourglass Trails: Parenting Puzzles Pt.1
 
12:30 pm
12:30pm
GMALL Lectures: Women and Climate Change
 
12:30pm
Hourglass Trails: Parenting Puzzles Pt.2
 
1:00 pm
 
1:00pm
Critical Conversations: Paula Green
 
1:30 pm
 
1:30pm
Making Art: Seeing Color: Object, Light, Observer
 
2:00 pm
2:00pm
Ted Talk Hour
 
2:00pm
Making Art: Art + Science = Conservation
 
2:30 pm
 
2:30pm
Grumpy Old Men Cooking - What the Duck!
 
3:00 pm
3:00pm
Science Cafe NH: Recycling and Waste Management
 
3:00pm
Grumpy Old Men Cooking - Cajun Cuisine
 
3:30 pm
 
3:30pm
The Curious Giraffe Show: Episode 21
 
4:00 pm
4:00pm
Strata: Portraits of Humanity
 
4:00pm
Mad Habits: Live at the Grid
 
4:30 pm
4:30pm
Aldrich Library Pirate Virtual Storytime
 
4:30pm
Live at the Grid: Zikina
 
5:00 pm
5:00pm
Democracy Now! (RE-AIRING)
 
5:00pm
Going Deeper: Shirley Whitaker (Part 2)
 
5:30 pm
 
5:30pm
Senior Moment feat. Margaret Lloyd
 
6:00 pm
6:00pm
Both Sides of the Bars
 
6:00pm
Holistic Happenings: Natural Wellness Consulting with Artemis Parvati
 
6:30 pm
6:30pm
Stop My Crisis
 
6:30pm
A Conversation with New York Times Correspondent David Sanger
 
7:00 pm
7:00pm
Enfoque Europa
 
 
7:30 pm
7:30pm
Global 3000: Español
 
7:40pm
GMALL Lectures: Women and Climate Change
 
8:00 pm
8:00pm
Vision Futuro
 
 
8:30 pm
8:30pm
Enforma
 
 
9:00 pm
9:00pm
The David Pakman Show
 
9:00pm
Classic Movies: Kid Dynamite
 
10:00 pm
10:00pm
Cinemaniacs!
 
 
10:30 pm
 
10:30pm
Classic Movies: The Bat
 
11:00 pm
11:00pm
Sidewalks Entertainment